Economic Development Officers

GN Division Development Officer Name Telephone Number
42 Pitiwella North Godapita Gamage Indra Priyanthi 713204876
42 A Pitiwella South  Gunarathne Dilani Tharanga Perera 717059546
43 Kadurupe Baraniwala Liyanage Chaminda Samankumara 713220503
43 A Kendala Weeraddana Nilani Dilrukshi De Silva 717588369
44 Boossa Paskuwal Handi Dulani Priyanka De Silva 771151731
44 A Rupiwala Agampodi Inoka Kumari 777001095
44 B Ganegoda Rajika Dilhani Siriwardhane 715872258
44 C Kapumulugoda Galhenage Nadee Surangika Gunarathne 770477794
44 D Rathnaudagama M. G. Dinusha Lakmali 713218645
44 E Dolikanda Gayani Iresha Kumarawadu 718361534
45 Mahahegoda Kande Inosha Priyadarshani Senerath

702714474

719790435

45 A Maliduwa Horagampita Balagamage Himali Udayangani 771025538
45 B Medawala Katukoliha Gamage Nayani Chandima 71085071
45 C Palanthriyagoda Godellage Sanka Mahesh

71519754

778828412

45 D Hegoda Disenthuwa Handi Anusha Nelani De Silva 716033696
45 E Rejjipura Thirimadura Tharanga Prasadini Mendis 779207217
46 Rathgama Hegoda Deneththi Kanchana Tashani Dilrukshi 777962490
46 A Ranapanadeniya Kaludewa Rasima Wijayangani De Silva 772323903
46 B Kandegoda Merenna Anusha Priyanthi 716292164
46 C Palliyapitiya Liyanage Sandamali 779483599
47 Gammeddegoda Kandage Nirosha 710782310
47 A Gammeddegoda North East P. H. Manoji Anjula De Silva 718497717
47 B Gammedegoda East Agampodi Nadeeka Samanmali 775114131
47 C Owakanda Albaradura Thanuji Dileka 767682620
48 Katudampe D. Umesha Sammani De Silva 782710944
48 A Thotawila Thommadura Udaya Pushpakumara 712975848
49 Imbula Pitiwala Liyana Muditha Irangani 719497500
49 A Mawadawila Asha Lakmali De Silva jayasooriya 710576957
49 B Panwila Pahalagoda Dedimuni Chandrika Padmakumari

763169024

786178435

50 Krawegoda Nimmi Chathurina De Silva Jayasooriya 716763763
50 A Dewenigoda Yaddehi Chathurika Lakmini Pushpakumara  716124295
50 B Bopagoda Nadeeka Dilrukshi De Silva Jayasooriya 776553603
51 Dodanduwa Palliyagei Manjula Shyam Jayarathne 718828334
51 A Udugalpitiya Pahalagamage Ruwan Pushpakumara

755410536

756600670

52 Modara Patuwatha Gamangoda Guruge Thisara Sanjaya 716141884
52 A Dodandugoda Pasikku Hennadige Pushpa Rukmani 716229005
53 Patuwatha Kariyawasam Mapalagama Hewamanage Ranjith Kumara 714102381
53 A Gammaduwaththa Gayani Surangika Kahingala 713097898
53 B Hennatota Shashi Apsara Suduwelikanda 717492167
54 Thiranagama Metaramba Kanaththa Gamage Samanmali Sandareka 772902309
54 A Thiranagama Wellabada Rasika Kumudunu Panditha 714470935
55 Katukoliha Amarasinghe Pathiranage Shirani Damayanthi 772897817
55 A Pinkanda Melegoda Gamage Ruwani 717017503
55 B Delgahaduwa Kalahe Hewage Diluka Priyadarshani 711573775
55 C Handaudumulla S. Champa Nilanthi 716969291
56 Narigama Pahalagamage Ruwan Pushpakumara 756410536
56 A Narigama Wellabada Lokuge Roshani Gangani Nayakkara 773865876
56 B Kuda Wewala Beruwala Patabendige Chaminda Kumara 774196871
57 Wewala Maduwanthi Lakmini Bulathsinhala 716882150
57 A Pannangoda Dushmanthi Anuradha Hemachandra 711723411
57 B Millagoda Sembu Kutti Widhanelage Jayani Wasana De Silva 779760925
58 Wawulagoda West Pawani Panditha 771876299
58 A Wawulagoda East Katudampe Widhanage Nelika Harshani 773489791
59 Hikkaduwa West Peththathanthrige Chamila Priyangani 778149574
59 A Hikkaduwa Town Nisansala Nadeeshani Giniwella 779716435
59 B Hikkaduwa Central Walakada Gamage Thushari Priyangika 788766043
59 C Nalagasdeniya B. T. Jayasekara 714476538
59 D Wellawatta Hakkini Pushpika Udayangani De Silva 788760052
59 E Nakanda A. I. Gunawardhane 713945350
61 Thotagamuwa Katudampe Widhanage Thakshila Himashi 776742508
62 Kalupe Weligodage Dinosha Samanmali Dilrukshi De Silva 718840969
62 A Udumulla S. A. Sameera Gayan Wimalasooriya 719586472
62 B Medagoda Madumali Subashini 713219483
63 Werellana K. G. Shashikala Asiri  776923009
64 Seenigama East Beruwalage Sepalika Nilmini 771571629
64 A Seenigama West Rannulu Sesha Dayangi 772066083
65 Malawenna Kumarawadu Shehani Chandima De Silva 775042905
67 Thelwatta W. Rajeev Sasanka De Silva 777489838
67 A Peraliya North P. Udeni Indika 775686584
67 B Peraliya South K. Thakshila Thushari 758969886
67 C Daluwathumulla Nirosha Damayanthi 773993589
69 Kahawa Ranasinghe Chammi Nilushika 719202348
70 Godagama South Peththa Handi Tilishiya Kumari 710983701
70 A Godagama North Kaludewa Lakmini De Silva 779889864
71 Uduwaragoda South Sobana Handi Dilani 777602579
71 A Uduwaragoda North Idirimuni Wenuka Lakmini 715887914
72 Weragoda Kalahege Disna Shyamali 712323415
72 A Galduwa Arumahandi Dimuthu Thejani De Silva 712260692
72 B Harannagala R. W. H. Kusala Kumuduni Wijethilake 714470935
72 C Delmar colony Koralage Champika Kumari 716102181
76 Akurala Korotta Gamage Ranjika Padmini 778082130
76 A Akurala South Thirimadura Lasanthi Renuka De Silva 773473255
76 B Akurala North Demuni Dulani Sudarshika 718996384
77 Wenamulla T. A. Deepika 774513104
77 A Andurangoda U. I. Adihetti 774563168
77 B Dimbulduwa Nanayakkara Nagahawatte Arachchige Lanka Lakmini Dileeka 776563349
78 Kuligoda West Namalgomu Mudiyanselage Chandrani Jayanthimala Namalgama 773435101
78 A Galagoda East Amarage Thushari Priyangika 771592305
78 B Kuligoda East Weliwitiye Kankanamge Kalani Desaman 778831579
78 C Galagoda West  Malwara Arachchige Niluka Prasadi 715782750
79 Wellabada Kokila Prasanthi Koralage 715359406
79 A Usmudulawa Chandika Jayamini 772908451
80 Urawatta Darshani Kumari Rathnayake Weerakoon 767637182
80 A Idamthota Abeysundara Chamila Jayanthi 772325374
80 B Dewagoda East Thommadura Chandani Nishanthi 779078515
80 C Dewagoda West Maduka Kumari Jayasooriya 777030009
80 D Delduwa S. P. Wijemuni 773409328

Development Officers

Name Designation Telephone
D. N. Sandamali Foreign employment (Development officer) 711829214
U. M. R. L. Dilrukshi Productivity development officer 712976746
D. K. Kithumini Sandarenu Productivity development officer 715877029
M. D. N. Alwis Foreign employment (Development officer) 711829216
H. C. W. R. Shriyawardhane Early childhoold development officer 775206326
L. A. Gunawardhane Counselling development officer 772766043
J. V. N. P. Sathimantha Social services development officer 772258867
K. Saluja Sewwandi Export development officer 713217196
M. P. De Silva Enterprise development officer 779580673
R. M. Sandya Kumari Rehabilitation development officer 715592069
T. H. P. U. Lakmini Human resource development officer 777006378
B. P. I. Priyangani Agricultural development officer 773059145
K. P. D. Harshani Agricultural development officer 777474839
D. N. Abeysekara Indigenous medical (Development officer) 702597669
A. T. Darshana Housing development officer 711811000
M. G. Sanjeewani Development officer (Land acquisition) 776695985
G. G. Jayasekara Development officer (Counselling) 713215942
P. T. L. P. Ranasinghe Child rights promoting officer 766220442
G. G. Suwineetha Child rights promoting officer 714476043
N. C. Sagari Premamala Development coordinator 779384252
K.A.G.S. Pushpakanthi Development coordinator 718027189
S.P. Amarasinghe Skill development assistant 718055008
D.A.W.N. Champika Women development officer 715737809
L. Shriyalatha Development officer (Land) 716172666
P.G. Mali Priyanka Development assistant 717478228
M.D.N. Manusha Kulawansha Development field assistant 712414280
N.C. Dileesha Nilanthi Rural economic development officer 779615170
Dayani Mendis Land use planning officer 714973928
Amila Rashanthi Galappatti Science and technology officer 718682298
Channa Eranga Kodithuwakku Colonel officer 716992217
H.E. Nishantha Sports officer 714675411
J.V. Anura Jayantha Youth service officer 718137132
A.D.V. Kithsiri De Silva Statistical officer 718109132
P.A.K. W. Kumara Coast conservation officer 718137248
P.H. Rasangika Thilakarathne Assistant youth service officer 772681263
H.M. Somarathne Cultural development officer 710504537
K.P.W.R. Sanjeewani National co-ordination officer 7176840
M. Charith Maduranga Buddhist affairs officer 713130904
K. Thakshila Lakmali Regional child protection officer 711507820
H.W.N. Sanjeewani Social services officer 713128752

News & Events

28
Aug2017
හික්කඩුව ප්‍රාදේශී ලේකම් කාර්යාලයීය සම්බන්ධීකරණ කමිටු රැස්වීම 2018

හික්කඩුව ප්‍රාදේශී ලේකම් කාර්යාලයීය සම්බන්ධීකරණ කමිටු රැස්වීම 2018

හික්කඩුව ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කාර්යාලයීය සම්බන්ධීකරණ කමිටු රැස්වීම...

28
Aug2017
ඩෙංගු මෙහෙයුම් කමිටු සම්බන්ධයෙන් සාකච්ඡා කිරීම සඳහා විශේෂ ඩෙංගු මර්දන රැස්වීම

ඩෙංගු මෙහෙයුම් කමිටු සම්බන්ධයෙන් සාකච්ඡා කිරීම සඳහා විශේෂ ඩෙංගු මර්දන රැස්වීම

ඩෙංගු මෙහෙයුම් කමිටු සම්බන්ධයෙන් සාකච්ඡා කිරීම සඳහා...

Scroll To Top